IBEW Badge
Council 11 Logo

Contact

 

IBEW SYSTEM COUNCIL NO. 11 EXECUTIVE

Steve Martin
Senior General Chairman
System Council No. 11
119 Wheatland Dr
Cambridge ON N1P 1E2
519-622-2323
  519-240-3328
519-622-2324

Lee Hooper
General Chairman
Western Canada
PO Box 168
Chase BC V0E 1M0
 250-571-2477

Claude Menard
Regional Representative
CN East
49 Chouinard St
Repentigny PQ J5Y 3S6
514-894 9580

Patrick Mueller
Regional Representative
CN Central
8 Shermans Point Rd
Napanee ON K7R 3K8
613-354-9461
  613-827-6708

Brad Betker
Regional Representative
CN West
Winnipeg MB
204-792-1325

William (Bill) Duncan
Regional Representative
CP East
1445 Vanderwater Rd
Thomasburg ON K0K 3H0
613-921-9758

Gurpal Badesha
Chairman. Board of Trustees
82 Armitage Close
Red Deer AB T4R 2K5
403-342-0995
403-872-9934

Sam Pedota
Regional Representative
TTR
Toronto ON
416-209-2722

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Gurpal Badesha
Chairman
82 Armitage Close
Red Deer AB T4R 2K5
403-342-0995
403-872-9934

Alain DeLafontaine
Member
Montreal QC
 450-267-9438
 514-677-2269

Brad Valkenburg
Member
2809 Rusholme Rd
Saskatoon SK S7L 0H4

NATIONAL SECRETARY

Arleen Buzzell-Vigneault
Administrator
IBEW System Council No. 11
PO Box 6099
St-Jean-sur-Richelieu QC J2W 2A1
450-349-4901
450-349-0664

IBEW INTERNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE

Luc Couture
IBEW International Representative

CN LOCAL REPRESENTATIVES

Edward (Ted) Dodyk
Local 2057
Business Manager / Local Representative
313 Moran Cr
Prince George BC V2M 6N4
250-613-2179

Darrell Kleebaum
Local 2055 Kamloops
Business Manager / Local Representative
Kamloops BC
250-674-1807

Gurpal Badesha
Local 2049 Edmonton
Business Manager / Local Representative
82 Armitage Close
Red Deer AB T4R 2K5
403-342-0995
403-872-9934

Brad Valkenburg
Local 2050 Saskatoon
Business Manager / Local Representative
2809 Rusholme Rd
Saskatoon SK S7L 0H4

Brad Betker
Local 2002 Winnipeg
Business Manager / Local Representative
Winnipeg MB

Mark Degagne
Local 2058
Business Manager / Local Representative
Thunder Bay ON
807 707 1741

Jamie Taylor
Local 2052 Sudbury
Business Manager / Local Representative
21 Power St
PO Box 882
Copper Cliff ON P0M 1N0

Arnold Summers
Local 2019
Business Manager / Local Representative
519 753 1514

Patrick Mueller
Local 2010 Kingston
Business Manager / Local Representative
8 Shermans Point Rd
Napanee ON K7R 3K8
613-354-9461
613-827-6708

Claude Menard
Local 2003
Business Manager / Local Representative
49 Chouinard St
Repentigny QC J5Y 3S6
514 894 9580

Sebastien Bessette
Local 2054 Quebec
Business Manager / Local Representative
514 713 1213

Martin Bannville
Local 2054 Quebec City
Business Manager / Local Representative
581 984 2032

Joel Albert
Business Manager / Local Representative
Local 2024 Moncton
124 South Shediac River Rd
Shediac River NB E4R 1Y3
506-860-0282

CP LOCAL REPRESENTATIVES

Randy Roberts
Local 2042
Business Manager / Local Representative
Kamloops BC
250-457-3846

Danny Strong
Local 2011
Business Manager / Local Representative
Calgary AB
403-510-5526

Cody Hamon
Local 2002
Business Manager / Local Representative
Winnipeg MB

Brad Kauk
Local 2002
Business Manager / Local Representative
Winnipeg MB
204-960-5143

Derek Veillieux
Local 2058 Thunder Bay
Business Manager / Local Representative
109 Brock St W
Thunder Bay ON P7E 4H9
807-475-9310

Steve Chartrand
Local 2039 Sudbury
Business Manager / Local Representative
1474 East St
Val Therese ON P3P 1S6
 705 969-0233

Nick Duncan
Business Manager / Local Representative
178 Stiefelmeyer Cr
519-933-7299

John Michael Saylor
Local 2017 Montreal
Business Manager / Local Representative
123 Sheraton St
Chateauguay QC J6K 2E6
 450-692-5140
johnsaylor@aol.com

TTR LOCAL REPRESENTATIVES

Sam Pedota
TTR Local 2029
Business Manager / Local Representative
Toronto ON
416-209-2722

ONR LOCAL REPRESENTATIVES

Marc Dupuis
ONR Local 2061
Business Manager / Local Representative
705-255-3183

marc_dupuis99@hotmail.com